codecodecode

Monday

FAQ- about Me

Hello everyone! Today, let's learn about my life. Why, because you weird (Jk) people requested it, I'm kidding you are fabulous. But still, why did 6 people request my life? God knows. So I'm gonna do an FAQ about me and anyone of you can do it to!


Q- What is your name?
Noor 13th Doctor, of Gallifrey. 

Q- How old are you?
10 and a half years old. BOOM

Q- What is your favorite color? 
Blue, blue, and blue. 

Q- What sports do you play?
Soccer and swim! I'm number 17 BTW.

Q- Why did you start this blog?
To share with people my life and different fun things.

Q- What fandoms do you belong to?
I'm a Whovian, Sherlockian (I don't know the correct name, sorry!), Demigod, Tribute, Potterhead, Divergent, and a Pokemon Trainer. LOOK AT ALL DEM FANDOMS. 

Q- What are you going to be for Halloween?
The 11th Doctor! I have a Fez (which I sorta lost), a Sonic (which I sorta lost), and a bowtie (which I didn't lose). I AM THE 11TH DOCTOR NOW, 11TH DOCTORS ARE COOL.

Q- Do you have any social networks?
Pinterest: @foreverkicker Instagram- @tardisturtle_noor 

Q- What langauges can you speak?
German, English, Urdu, and Bangla. 

Q- How long have you been blogging for?
8 months! My blog anniversary is coming up soon!

Q- What are your favorite things to do in your spare time?
Fangirl, text, read, write, blog, read blogs, internet surf, and do boring homework. 

Q- Did you get into the Mathalon?
I DID! YAY ME!!!!! I'm so excited, meeting is tomorrow. I'll give you guys all the news in my next post but you probably won't care.......

Okay, that's enough of exploding today. I hope you enjoyed today's post and oh wait... I have material to reveal to the audience today. (My attempt at being FANCY.... I'm so fancy, you already knowww)



OOOOOH! I've been planning this for quite a while and its actually going to be the whole month of October with special things in the final week! 

-I'll be having a blog party with 4 or 5 bloggers so if you are interested in that be sure to comment or email me. I'll be giving out up to 7 spots, 3 at the least.

-I am also doing a bunch of crafts so tell me if you want me to do that.

-Guest posts are also available at this time if you want to make it based on Halloween! 

Thanks for reading,
Noor




4 comments:

  1. Hey Noor! Just wanting to know if I could be a part of the party! I would LOVE to! I have entered a few contests on here but never won. If you need the link to my blog it is: thefrumpykid.blogspot.com Thx, Lauryn

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Sure Lauryn! But I'll let you look at the page for the party just in case you couldn't do the requirements.

      Delete
  2. Party! I would love to join your party Noor! Crafts would be a cool thing to add to this party. ^.^
    Blog on // June

    ReplyDelete
  3. Great FAQ, we have a lot in common and I would like to join your party too :)

    Daisy l LittleKawaiiDaisy

    ReplyDelete

Hey! Yes you, you're about to leave a comment, why thank you! Just remember, if you don't have nothing nice to say, don't say it at all.