codecodecode

Friday

TMI Tag

Hello everyone! I normally don't do tags, but this one sounds fun! I was tagged by the wonderful Stargirl to do this tag! It's really long so let's just get into it :P

1) What are you wearing?Shorts and my camp t-shirt :P

2) Have you ever been in love?
 If bands count, then yes.

3) Have you ever had a terrible breakup? YES. MCR.

4) How tall are you?
 5'1, I'm really short for my age XD

5) How much do you weigh?
 82 pounds, I'm also really light.

6) Any tattoos?
 YEAH TOTALLY. Nah just kidding, I'm basically Patrick Stump in this picture:




7) Any piercings?
 Nope :P

8) OTP?
 Dramione and Phan :)

9) What is your favourite show?
 Doctor Who, duh

10) Who are your favourite bands?
 CAN YOU TELL? If not, FALL. OUT. BOY

11) Something you miss?
 Being a little kid

12) Favourite song?
 Any song from Folie A Deux

13) How old are you? 11 and around 4 months

14) Zodiac sign?
 Aries

15) Quality you look for in a partner?
 Someone who understands me

16) What is your favorite quote?
 "We're all stories in the end. Just make it a good one, eh?" -the 11th Doctor or maybe "A girl should be two things, classy and fabulous" -Coco Chanel

17) Who is your favorite actor?
 I don't really have one.

18) Favorite colour?
 Black, green, or blue. I do like lavender purple though.

19) Loud music or soft?
 Depends on the time

20) Where do you go when you're sad?
 In my room to listen to music loudly

21) How long does it take you to shower?
 Again, it depends on the time

22) How long does it take for you to get ready in the morning?
 Hmm 20-30 minutes.

23) Have you ever been in a physical fight?
 Hah. Haha. No.

24) Turn ons?
 Humor, someone who acts and is like me, actually kind and respectful.

25) Turn offs?
 WHEN THEY TRY TO BE COOL. no

26) The reason you joined the blogging community?
 To share me, like the side of me no one really sees because I'm too scared to share it in public. And to have fun :)

27) What are your fears?
 Death, being a total loser in life and having one of my loved ones die.

28) The last movie that made you cry?
 Don't judge me, but everytime I watch Deathly Hallows Part 2, I cry.

29) Last time you said you loved someone?
 A couple of minutes ago when I was trying to apologize to my dad.

30) Meaning behind your blog name?
 This is really lame but it's the name of the font I used for my header. The font is A Bit of Sunshine :P

31) Last book you read?
 The Book Thief

32) The book you're currently reading?
 Cinder

33) The last show you watched?
 Some Bengali show, I don't even know.

34) Last person you talked to?
My dad.

35) The relationship between you and the last person you texted?
 Best friend

36) What is your favorite food?
 COOKIES

37) Place you want to visit?
 The 7 Wonders of the World and some exotic places.

38) Last place you were?
 In the kitchen, grabbing a snack so I could sit down and write this post.

39) Do you have a crush?
  Well, I do have some major celebrity crushes, but irl crushes? Nope.

40) Last time you kissed someone?
 I like hugging so I don't remember a kiss.

41) Last time you were insulted?
 Yesterday. Someone called me an idiot because I forgot turtles laid eggs and I asked that person if it hurt the mother when the baby was inside when its shell was growing. *facepalm*

42) Favorite flavour or sweet?
 Cotton candy, chocolate chip.

43) What instrument do you play?
Violin :)

44) Favorite piece of jewellery?
 Friendship bracelets XD

45) The last sport you played?
 Ultimate frisbee

46) Last song you sang?
 The Mighty Fall by FOB. Check next question

47) Favourite pick up line?
 (This contains swearing, well I don't know if it's swearing, whatever)

Heck yeah, I'm a d*** girl, ADDICTED TO YOU.

BAHAHAHA.

48) Have you ever used it?
 Hahha no

49) Last time you hung out with anyone?
 Does camp count? If not, last Saturday.

50) Who should answer these questions next?

ALL OF YOU!

I hope you somewhat enjoyed this! Stay tuned for SBBC Session 3 on Monday :D

Mkay bye,
Noor

14 comments:

  1. Hi Noor! I was just looking back through the KBC archives, and I discovered your blog. Looks like we have a lot in common! :-)

    Congratulations on 90 followers (as of your last post)! That's quite a feat!

    -Asha
    aftw.net

    ReplyDelete
  2. You're not short for your age; I'm 15 and I'm 5'1". Wait...maybe that says something about my height...Haha, no, really though, my mom's a grown woman and she's much less than 5 feet. So you're fine.

    O | Life as a Young Lady

    ReplyDelete
  3. "Have you ever had a terrible breakup?
    YES. MCR."
    Literally that made me laugh so hard and it is so true.
    ARIES ARIES ARIES ARIES ARIES.
    *Aries high five*
    That.
    That is seriously the best pick up line I have ever heard.
    That's also one of the best songs I've ever heard.
    Like when he goes "FAAAAAALLL oh, how the mighty fall in love" my heart implodes.
    Awesome post, as usual.

    - Ellie

    ReplyDelete
  4. You're not short for your age. I'm 11 years old and three months (one month younger than you) and I'm just barely 4 feet and seven inches!
    -Jollygirl
    http://reflectionsofajollygirl.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  5. Awesome answers! I laughed a lot for your breakup answer. RIP MCR. :(

    ReplyDelete
  6. You really aren't that short! I'm 14 and 4 feet, 10 inches.
    Although I liked most of your answers.
    ~Emily

    ReplyDelete
  7. Whoop for Cinder! I've read all the books to date and am impatiently waiting for the last to come out, trust me, you won't regret them!
    Have you thought about writing reviews for the books you've read the previous book club session? I would love to read them.
    Amazing post by the way <3
    -Crystal

    ReplyDelete
  8. awesome answers and you aren't really short for your age

    ReplyDelete
  9. awesome answers and you aren't really short for your age

    ReplyDelete
  10. What a lovely post! It's nice to learn a little more about you ♥
    Amy xx

    Little Moon Dragon

    ReplyDelete
  11. Cute answers!
    I'm 5'2 and almost sixteen. SHORTIES UNITE!

    ReplyDelete
  12. Great post! I wouldn't quite consider 5'1" short, at least in my school; the average is around 4'8". I'm 5'3" and I'm going into sixth grade - I'm on the younger side, as I'm ten years old and eight months. xx

    Shine on,
    GirlRadio

    ReplyDelete
  13. Great post, I like your blog too. :) Follow me if you want :* http://fdiarybyz.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete

Hey! Yes you, you're about to leave a comment, why thank you! Just remember, if you don't have nothing nice to say, don't say it at all.